Girls 2017 Schedule

GIRLS 2017 SCHEDULE






GIRLS 2016 Tennis Schedule



TimeOpponentScore 
Mon, 8/22/20163:30 PMvs Brandywine Heights 4 - 1Win
Wed, 8/24/20163:30 PMat Pottsville 5 - 0Win
Fri, 8/26/20164:00 PMat Lebanon 7 - 0Win
Mon, 8/29/20163:30 PMat Berks Catholic 0 - 7Loss
Thu, 9/1/20166:30 PMvs Elco 5 - 0Win
Wed, 9/7/20163:30 PMvs Muhlenberg 4 - 3Win
Mon, 9/12/20163:30 PMat Twin Valley 2 - 5Loss
Wed, 9/14/20164:00 PMvs Gov. Mifflin 3 - 4Loss
Fri, 9/16/20163:30 PMvs Tulpehocken  
Sat, 9/17/201610:00 AMat Schuylkill Valley  
Mon, 9/19/20163:30 PMat Daniel Boone  
Wed, 9/21/20163:30 PMvs Exeter  
Fri, 9/23/20163:30 PMat Antietam  
Sat, 9/24/201610:00 AMvs Kutztown  
Mon, 9/26/20164:00 PMat Wilson  
Tue, 9/27/20163:30 PMvs Reading High  




Conrad Weiser Girls Tennis Team

League: Berks County Interscholastic Athletic Association Section II

District Classification: AAA


2015 SCHEDULE COMING SOON! 

Day Date Opponent Place Time

S Saturday Aug. 22 Muhlenberg Conrad Weiser High School 10:00AM

Monday Aug. 24 @ Brandywine Heights Brandywine Heights 3:30PM

Thursday Aug. 27 Elco Conrad Weiser High School 7:00PM

Monday Aug. 31 @ Governor Mifflin Governor Mifflin 4:00PM (Night Match)

Wednesday Sep. 02 Daniel Boone Conrad Weiser High School 4:00PM

Wednesday Sep. 09 @ Muhlenberg Muhlenberg 4:00PM

Friday Sep. 11 Antietam Conrad Weiser High School 4:00PM

Monday Sep. 14 Fleetwood Conrad Weiser High School 4:00PM

Wednesday Sep. 16 @ Twin Valley Twin Valley 4:00PM

Monday Sep. 21 @ Reading Reading 6:30PM (Night Match)

Wednesday Sep. 23 Pottsville Conrad Weiser High School 4:00PM

Friday Sep. 25 Tulpehocken Conrad Weiser High School 4:00PM

Friday Sep 26 @Kutztown Kutztown High School 10:00am

Monday Sep. 28 @ Wilson Wilson 4:00PM

Wednesday Sep. 30 Exeter Conrad Weiser High School 4:00PM




2014 Girls Tennis Schedule 

8/16 – Scrimmage @ Muhlenburg
8/18 – vs. Brandywine
8/21-. ELCO (night match)
8/25- vs. Gov. Mifflin
8/27- @ Daniel Boone
9/3- vs. Muhlenburg
9/8- @ Fleetwood
9/10- vs. Twin Valley
9/15- vs. Reading
9/17- @ Pottsville
9/22- vs. Wilson
9/24- @ Exeter
9/27 Flight Tournament (tentative)
10/4- Team County QF
10/6 Team County SF
10/7 Team County Final




2013 CW Girls Tennis Schedule


Monday August 19th- CW @ Brandywine Heights- 10am- WIN- 5-2 

Tuesday August 20th- CW vs. Annville Cleona- 10am- WIN- 5-2

Wednesday Aug. 21st- CW vs. Kutztown -10am- WIN 6-1 

Thursday August 22nd- CW vs. ELCO- 4pm- Postponed 

Monday August 26th- CW @ Wilson- 4pm- LOSS 7-0

Wednesday August 28th- CW @ Pottsville 3:30pm- Postponed 

Wednesday September 4th- CW vs. Berks Catholic 4pm

Friday September 6th- CW vs. Gov. Mifflin- 3:30pm

Monday September 9th- CW @ Twin Valley- 3:30pm

Wednesday September 11th CW vs. Blue Mountain- 3:30pm

Friday September 13th CW vs. Reading- 3:30pm

Saturday September 14th CW vs. Daniel Boone- 10am

Monday September 16th CW @ Exeter- 3:30pm

Wednesday September 18th- CW @ Fleetwood- 3:30pm

Friday September 20th – CW vs. Tulpehocken- 3:30pm

Monday September 23rd- CW @ Hamburg- 4pm

Wednesday September 25th- CW vs. Muhlenburg

Saturday September 28th- BCIAA Individual Flight Tournament 

Monday September 30th-BCIAA Individual Flight Tournament

Saturday October 5th – Berks County Team Playoffs Quarterfinals

Monday October 7th- Berks County Team Playoffs Semi-Finals

 


2012 CW Girls Tennis SCHEDULE/RESULTS 


2012 Final Record: 9-7 overall 3-2 League Record 


Monday 8/20 10:00AM vs. Brandywine Heights - Loss 4-3

Wednesday 8/22 10:00AM @ Annville-Cleona (scrimmage) - Win 4-3

Thursday 8/23 4:00PM @ Elco- Loss 5-2

 Monday 8/27 4:00PM vs. Wilson - Loss 1-6 

  Wednesday 8/29 3:30PM vs. Pottsville - Win 6-1

Wednesday 9/5 3:30PM @ Berks Catholic HS - Loss 0-7

   Friday 9/7 3:30PM @ Governor Mifflin - Win 6-1

    Monday 9/10 3:30PM vs. Twin Valley - Loss 3-4

 Wednesday 9/12 3:30PM @ Blue Mountain - Loss 1-6

   Friday 9/14 3:30PM @ Reading - Win 4-3

 Saturday 9/15 10:00AM @ Daniel Boone - Win 5-2

  Monday 9/17 3:30PM vs. Exeter - Win 5-2

Wednesday 9/19 3:30PM vs. Fleetwood - Win 4-3

 Friday 9/21 3:30PM @ Tulpehocken - Win 6-1

  Monday 9/24 4:00PM vs. Hamburg - Win 5-2

Wednesday 9/26 3:30PM @ Muhlenberg- Win 5-1

Berks Playoffs

Saturday 10/3 3pm @ Twin Valley- Loss 2-3














 






 






 






 




Comments